PRIVACY NOTICE

  1. This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is issued to all our valued Black Card Holder pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("the Act") which came into effect on 15th November 2013.

  2. Such Personal Data may be subject to applicable data protection, privacy and other similar laws and may include but not limited to information concerning name, age, identity card number, passport number, address, gender, date of birth, children basic details, marital status, occupation, income range, contact information, email address, employer, race, ethnic origin, nationality, type of loans applied for in relation to the purchase of property, introducer’ name, address and identity card number and such other relevant information and any other relevant information that you had disclosed to this platform as may be updated from time to time to enable this Platform to provide you with services and consultation

  3. In the course of your dealings with Black Card Platform, you may have furnished your Personal Data to this Platform and in doing so you agree and consent to Black Card Platform collecting, using, disclosing and processing your Personal Data.

  4. The Personal Data will be collected, processed and used by us for the following purposes

    • the delivery of notices and/or services whether present or future, to you;

    • facilitating your participation in events organized by Black Card Platform;

    • in order for you to enter into the necessary arrangement to meet other contact and/or Black Card Holder from us;

    • the maintenance and upkeep of customer records and development;

    • those purposes specifically provided for in any particular service or consultation offered by us or our business partners;

    • marketing and client profiling activities regarding our latest marketing products and/or services;

    • responding to queries, requests and/or complaints;

    • for the purpose of credit evaluation, review or reporting and carrying out debt-collection or assisting other institutions to do so and when deemed necessary;

    • our internal record keeping;

    • prevention of crime (including but not limited to fraud and money-laundering);

    • required by laws , rules, regulations, by-laws, order, guidelines and/or directives;

    • enable us to send you information by e-mail, regular postal mail, telecommunication means (telephone calls, SMS messages or social chat applications) or internet social media about marketing products and/or services and/or events offered by selected third parties that we think may interest you but doing so we maintain control over your Personal Data and we will not disclose your Personal Data to any third parties without your prior written consent; and

    • any other incidental purpose relating to any of the above.

 

 

  1. Your Personal Data will be kept and processed in a secured manner. The appropriate administrative and security safeguards, policies and procedures will be implemented, as far as practicable, in accordance to the applicable laws and regulations. We will, as far as practicable, aim to prevent any unauthorized and/or unlawful processing of, and the accidental loss, destruction or damage to your Personal Data.

  2. You may request in writing for access to and request for correction of your Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date subject to a payment of a prescribed fee, any applicable legal restrictions and contractual conditions.

  3. If you have any enquiries or feedback in relation to your Personal Data, or if would like to access or correct your Personal Data, of if you wish to withdraw your consent given herein, you may contact:

 

Telephone number : 6012 - 696 2182

Email address : datohowardchew@gmail.com

Correspondence address : No.8, The Strand, Jalan PJU 5/22, Pusat Perdagangan Kota Damansara, 47810. Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

 

  1. This privacy notice may be revised from time to time. Notice of any such revision will be given on this Black Card Platform and/or by such other means of communication deemed suitable by Black Card Platform.

© 2019 Copyright  Dato' Howard Chew. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy | Terms
Address: No.8, The Strand, Jalan PJU 5/22, Pusat Perdagangan Kota Damansara, 47810 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Contact Us: 6012 - 696 2182

  • Media Social FFBC12 code-02
  • Media Social FFBC12 code-01
  • Media Social FFBC12 code-04
  • Media Social FFBC12 code-03